Formerly: Branching Out Natural Market
Formerly: Branching Out Natural Market
Cart 0
Beezy Clean - All Purpose Cleaner
Beezy Clean - All Purpose Cleaner
Beezy Wraps

Beezy Clean - All Purpose Cleaner

Regular price $5.99 $0.00 Unit price per

Finally a Zero Plastic All Purpose Cleaner!!

A great all purpose cleaner with pure essential oil benefits and plant-based surfactants, in biodegradable packaging. How sweet is that?!

Just Add Water(and White Vinegar for an extra boost)…It’s that easy!

Use your own spray bottle, glass or recycled and keep plastic out of the landfill.

A great all purpose cleaner that does not leave traces of chemicals you wouldn’t want your family to come in contact with.

Great for your cleaning needs and good for our planet.

About the ingredients in our All Purpose Cleaner:

Sodium Carbonate:

Sodium carbonate is a strong alkali base used in green cleaning products.

Often found in powder form, it’s used in a wide range of industries, such as in cleaning and personal care products and as a fungicide, microbicide, herbicide, and pH adjuster.

Sodium carbonate is used in several all purpose cleaner products, including green cleaning ones, due to its disinfectant properties and ability to cut through grease and soften water.

Sodium carbonate is a naturally occurring chemical found in soil and water and doesn’t have adverse effects on wildlife or water if low amounts are released into the environment.

Therefore, it is considered green.


Decyl Glucoside
:

Decyl Glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant.

It is plant-derived, biodegradable, and comes from a 100% renewable vegetable origin.

Perfect for an eco-friendly all purpose cleaner.

 

Tea Tree Essential Oil:

Tea tree oil contains a number of compounds that have been shown to kill certain bacteria, viruses and fungi.

Studies have shown that it kills several common bacteria and viruses responsible for causing illness, including E. coli, S. pneumoniae and H. influenzae 

Moreover, a study testing several types of hand wash shows that adding tea tree oil to the cleansers boosted their effectiveness against E. coli.

 

Lavender Essential Oil:

An anti-bacterial heavyweight, this floral oil is an easy choice for natural cleaning. It also smells soothing and calming, which is always a good thing.

Lavender is one of the most commonly cultivated plants in the world.

Lavender Oil is one of the world’s most popular essential oils.

The lavender oil is obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender.

It has known aromatherapy benefits, topical benefits and has anti-microbial and anti-fungal properties.

 

Eucalyptus Essential Oil:

Eucalyptus Oil has invigorating herbal qualities and anti-fungal and anti-microbial properties, this herbal oil is an instant refresh!

Many essential oils including those from Eucalyptus have been used in folk medicine throughout the world and their medicinal properties have been investigated.

 

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil:

One of the most well-established properties of cinnamon extracts and essential oils is their anti-bacterial activity against bacteria responsible for human infectious diseases.

 

d-Limonene:

Limonene is a chemical found in the rind of citrus fruits, such as lemons, limes, and oranges.

It is especially concentrated in orange peels, comprising around 97% of this rind’s essential oils,

 and is often referred to as d-limonene, which is its main chemical form.

Limonene belongs to a group of compounds known as terpenes, whose strong aromas protect plants by deterring predators .

Limonene is an essential oil found in citrus fruit peels. It belongs to a class of compounds called terpenes.

This citrus compound is also used as an aromatic oil for its calming and therapeutic properties.

 

Lemongrass Essential Oil:

One of the main components of lemongrass essential oil is citral, a compound found to act as an antimicrobial (a substance that destroys or suppresses the growth of microorganisms, including bacteria and fungi).

Lemongrass essential oil also contains limonene, a compound shown to knock out bacteria in scientific research.